The Rt. Rev'd Charles Richard Alford M.A., D.D. (1816 – 1898)
Second Bishop of Victoria, Hong Kong
2 February 1867 – February 1872
Bishop’s Commissary in the Diocese
14 June 1880 – 12 April 1881

The Rt. Rev'd William Thomas Thompson Hallam M.A., B.D., D.D., LL.D. (1878 – 1956)
First Bishop of Saskatchewan
l November 1931 – 9 November 1932
First Bishop of Saskatoon
9 November 1932 – 28 July 1949
First Assistant Bishop of Huron
1 August 1949 – 25 July 1956

The Rt. Rev'd William Alfred Townshend L.Th., D.D., LL.D., F.C.I.S. (1898 – 1988)
First Suffragan Bishop of Huron
30 November 1955 – 30 April 1967 (Retired)

The Rt. Rev'd Harold F. Appleyard M.C., B.A., L.Th., D.D. (1905 – 1982)
Second Suffragan Bishop of Huron – styled Bishop of Georgian Bay
First Bishop of Georgian Bay
6 January 1961 – 31 December 1973 (retired)
Bishop Ordinary to the Canadian Forces
1970 – 1977

The Rt. Rev'd Morse Robinson B.A., L.Th., D.D. (1920-2012 )
Fifth Suffragan Bishop of Huron
21 September 1974 – 1 August 1987 (retired)

The Rt. Rev'd Geoffrey Parke-Taylor M.A., B.D., D.D. (1920- 2009)
Sixth Suffragan Bishop of Huron
14 September 1976 – 4 September 1981 (translated to Diocese of Toronto)

The Rt. Rev'd C. Robert Townshend B.A., B.Th., D.D. (1938 – 2015)
Eighth Suffragan Bishop of Huron – styled Bishop of Georgian Bay
Second Bishop of Georgian Bay
12 September l984 – 31 January 2002 (retired)

The Rt. Rev'd Jack P. Peck M.A., B.D., D.D. (1930 – )
Tenth Suffragan Bishop of Huron – styled Bishop of St. Clair
Second Bishop of St. Clair
19 September 1990 – 30 June 1997 (retired)

The Rt. Rev'd Terrance A. Dance B.A., M.Div., D.D. (1952 – )
Twelfth Suffragan Bishop of Huron – styled Bishop of Norfolk
Second Bishop of Norfolk
6 June 2009 – 31 December 2015 (retired)